Human Migration: Articles & Reports

Full text access for over 20,000 e-books and journals

Includes major journals in the humanities' studies of literature, history, philosophy, archaeology, classics, performing arts, and religion. The collection includes full text for more than 1,200 journals and citations to over 2.9 million article and book records, including peer-reviewed, scholarly, and popular perspectives. Coverage includes worldwide content pertaining to literary, scholarly and creative thought.

Access to over 20,000 books and 500 journals in full text from Oxford University Press and other university presses. This multidisciplinary collection includes both classic and newly-published works and is especially strong in the areas of arts and humanities, law, medicine and health, science and mathematics, and the social sciences.

Provides full text access to more than 22,000+ ebooks, 1,600 scholarly journals, and 250+ reference works covering business, chemistry, computer science, earth and environmental science, education, law, life sciences, mathematics, medicine and healthcare, physics and astronomy, psychology, social sciences and more. 1990s+

Over 220 peer-reviewed academic journals in the sciences, social sciences, and humanities

Two searchable collections: the Cambridge Companions in Literature and Classics and the Cambridge Companions in Philosophy, Religion and Culture

Provides full text for over 400 publications, and cover-to-cover indexing and abstracts for more than 800 journals. Features more than 165 full-text reference books and monographs, and over 27,000 full text conference papers, including those of the International Political Science Association.

Contains full text for 777 journals dating back to 1908. Also includes full text for more than 820 books and monographs, and full text for 13,947 conference papers.