Buddhism: Journal Articles

Online collection of major religion and theology journals including full text for more than 285,300 electronic articles and book reviews, from 150 journals selected by leading religion scholars in the United States. 1908-present. (EBSCOhost)

Full text access for over 20,000 e-books and journals

Includes major journals in the humanities' studies of literature, history, philosophy, archaeology, classics, performing arts, and religion. The collection includes full text for more than 1,200 journals and citations to over 2.9 million article and book records, including peer-reviewed, scholarly, and popular perspectives. Coverage includes worldwide content pertaining to literary, scholarly and creative thought.

Contains full text for 777 journals dating back to 1908. Also includes full text for more than 820 books and monographs, and full text for 13,947 conference papers.

Access to over 20,000 books and 500 journals in full text from Oxford University Press and other university presses. This multidisciplinary collection includes both classic and newly-published works and is especially strong in the areas of arts and humanities, law, medicine and health, science and mathematics, and the social sciences.

Covers world history (excluding the United States and Canada) from 1450 to the present. (EBSCOhost)

Provides full text access to more than 22,000+ ebooks, 1,600 scholarly journals, and 250+ reference works covering business, chemistry, computer science, earth and environmental science, education, law, life sciences, mathematics, medicine and healthcare, physics and astronomy, psychology, social sciences and more. 1990s+

Scholarly literature about all periods of American history. (ABC-CLIO)